NFL Snap Counts

Article on Snap Count Data: Using Snap and Target Data

Year: Week:
Sort first by: Second by: Third by:
TeamTeamTrgt/Trgt/
SnapSnapTm TrgtsTot Tm
PlayerPosTeamSnapsPctTotalTrgtsPctSnap Pct
Kirk, ChristianWRARI82575%109610017%9%
Green, A.J.WRARI81974%10968314%7%
Hopkins, DeAndreWRARI56051%10966411%5%
Moore, RondaleWRARI43239%10966411%5%
Wesley, AntoineWRARI40236%1096274%2%
Isabella, AndyWRARI363%109610%0%
Dortch, GregWRARI272%109610%0%
Daniels, DarrellTEARI23021%109620%0%
Williams, MaxxTEARI22120%1096162%1%
Harris, DemetriusTEARI21019%109630%0%
Travis, RossTEARI323%109600%0%
Wells, DavidTEARI91%109600%0%
Conner, JamesRBARI55250%1096335%3%
Edmonds, ChaseRBARI47543%1096539%4%
Ward, JonathanRBARI12111%109630%0%
Benjamin, EnoRBARI767%109630%0%
Feaster, TavienRBARI91%109600%0%
Murray, KylerQBARI86378%109600%0%
McCoy, ColtQBARI21119%109600%0%
Streveler, ChrisQBARI242%109600%0%
Zaccheaus, OlamideWRATL57157%1002509%4%
Gage, RussellWRATL56756%10027614%7%
Sharpe, TajaeWRATL47247%1002346%3%
Ridley, CalvinWRATL29930%1002529%5%
Blake, ChristianWRATL14014%100261%0%
Pitts, KyleTEATL73773%100210519%10%
Hurst, HaydenTEATL39839%1002295%2%
Smith, LeeTEATL30730%1002101%0%
Davis, MikeRBATL57657%10025510%5%
Patterson, CordarrelleRBATL45545%10026812%6%
Gallman, WayneRBATL565%100230%0%
Ryan, MattQBATL97397%100200%0%
Smith, KeithFBATL24825%100291%0%
Darby, FrankWRATL878%100230%0%
Hall, MarvinWRATL171%100210%0%
Trammell, AustinWRATL10%100200%0%
Hesse, ParkerTEATL10811%100250%0%
Ollison, QadreeRBATL606%100250%0%
Franks, FeleipeQBATL323%100200%0%
Rosen, JoshQBATL262%100200%0%
Brown, MarquiseWRBAL86674%117113823%11%
Duvernay, DevinWRBAL58550%1171478%4%
Bateman, RashodWRBAL54246%11716310%5%
Watkins, SammyWRBAL43737%1171468%3%
Proche, JamesWRBAL21218%1171183%1%
Wallace, TylanWRBAL16814%117140%0%
Boykin, MilesWRBAL645%117110%0%
Andrews, MarkTEBAL87074%117113823%11%
Tomlinson, EricTEBAL28224%117110%0%
Oliver, JoshTEBAL14312%1171111%0%
Boyle, NickTEBAL958%117110%0%
Poljan, TonyTEBAL60%117100%0%
Freeman, DevontaRBBAL50143%1171406%3%
Murray, LataviusRBBAL33929%1171132%1%
Williams, Ty'SonRBBAL18415%1171122%1%
Bell, Le'VeonRBBAL14712%117161%0%
McCrary, NateRBBAL20%117100%0%
Jackson, LamarQBBAL81069%117100%0%
Huntley, TylerQBBAL30226%117100%0%
Ricard, PatrickFBBAL55547%1171132%1%
Diggs, StefonWRBUF91081%111615025%13%
Sanders, EmmanuelWRBUF74767%11166811%6%
Beasley, ColeWRBUF64958%111610718%9%
Davis, GabrielWRBUF49644%1116467%4%
McKenzie, IsaiahWRBUF23521%1116254%2%
Kumerow, JakeWRBUF1069%111630%0%
Stevenson, MarquezWRBUF252%111600%0%
Hodgins, IsaiahWRBUF40%111600%0%
Knox, DawsonTEBUF84275%11166411%5%
Sweeney, TommyTEBUF26724%1116101%0%
Gilliam, ReggieTEBUF15113%111630%0%
Warring, KahaleTEBUF151%111600%0%
Singletary, DevinRBBUF65659%1116488%4%
Moss, ZackRBBUF36232%1116305%2%
Jones, TaiwanRBBUF26724%111600%0%
Breida, MattRBBUF807%111691%0%
Allen, JoshQBBUF108497%111600%0%
Trubisky, MitchellQBBUF282%111600%0%
Webb, DavisQBBUF40%111600%0%
Moore, D.J.WRCAR93787%107715328%14%
Anderson, RobbyWRCAR92486%107710018%9%
Marshall Jr., TerraceWRCAR38836%1077254%2%
Zylstra, BrandonWRCAR28326%1077234%2%
Smith, ShiWRCAR858%1077101%0%
Kirkwood, KeithWRCAR646%107750%0%
Erickson, AlexWRCAR716%107730%0%
Cole, MattWRCAR181%107700%0%
Saunders, C.J.WRCAR50%107700%0%
Parker, AaronWRCAR60%107700%0%
Thomas, IanTECAR66662%1077234%2%
Tremble, TommyTECAR47944%1077295%2%
Thompson, ColinTECAR11110%107700%0%
Sullivan, StephenTECAR252%107700%0%
Hubbard, ChubaRBCAR43340%1077356%3%
McCaffrey, ChristianRBCAR27225%1077417%3%
Freeman, RoyceRBCAR22621%1077163%1%
Smith, RodneyRBCAR373%107750%0%
Bonnafon, ReggieRBCAR242%107720%0%
Brown, SpencerRBCAR10%107700%0%
Darnold, SamQBCAR70065%107700%0%
Newton, CamQBCAR25123%107700%0%
Walker, P.J.QBCAR12611%107700%0%
Ricci, GiovanniFBCAR14113%107700%0%
Mooney, DarnellWRCHI91287%104012425%11%
Byrd, DamiereWRCHI57455%1040316%2%
Robinson, AllenWRCHI56454%10406212%5%
Goodwin, MarquiseWRCHI36735%1040336%3%
Grant, JakeemWRCHI15915%1040173%1%
Newsome, DazzWRCHI828%104020%0%
Webster, NsimbaWRCHI545%104000%0%
Adams, RodneyWRCHI101%104000%0%
Coulter, IsaiahWRCHI151%104000%0%
Kmet, ColeTECHI87484%10408817%8%
James, JesseTECHI24023%104071%0%
Graham, JimmyTECHI24323%1040193%1%
Holtz, J.P.TECHI919%104000%0%
Horsted, JesperTECHI414%104020%0%
Montgomery, DavidRBCHI59357%1040489%4%
Herbert, KhalilRBCHI30529%1040163%1%
Williams, DamienRBCHI15014%1040173%1%
Nall, RyanRBCHI636%104010%0%
Pierce, ArtavisRBCHI30%104000%0%
Fields, JustinQBCHI63561%104000%0%
Dalton, AndyQBCHI33031%104000%0%
Foles, NickQBCHI747%104000%0%
Chase, Ja'MarrWRCIN86289%97012422%12%
Boyd, TylerWRCIN75177%9709417%9%
Higgins, TeeWRCIN65167%97011020%11%
Morgan Jr., StanleyWRCIN16917%97010%0%
Tate, AudenWRCIN11512%97030%0%
Thomas, MikeWRCIN9810%97071%0%
Irwin, TrentonWRCIN454%97010%0%
Taylor, TrentWRCIN192%97000%0%
Uzomah, C.J.TECIN73776%9706211%6%
Sample, DrewTECIN41643%970132%1%
Wilcox, MitchellTECIN586%97000%0%
Schreck, MasonTECIN50%97000%0%
Mixon, JoeRBCIN64867%970488%4%
Perine, SamajeRBCIN25026%970305%3%
Evans, ChrisRBCIN828%970122%1%
Williams, TrayveonRBCIN323%97000%0%
Burrow, JoeQBCIN93296%97000%0%
Allen, BrandonQBCIN384%97000%0%
Peoples-Jones, DonovanWRCLE64662%10415411%5%
Beckham, OdellWRCLE61559%10417715%7%
Higgins, RashardWRCLE50949%1041438%4%
Landry, JarvisWRCLE48546%10417916%7%
Schwartz, AnthonyWRCLE25925%1041132%1%
Bradley, Ja'MarcusWRCLE989%104140%0%
Natson, JoJoWRCLE101%104100%0%
Cager, LawrenceWRCLE10%104100%0%
Hooper, AustinTECLE67665%10415811%5%
Njoku, DavidTECLE63160%10414910%4%
Bryant, HarrisonTECLE36835%1041234%2%
Forristall, MillerTECLE111%104100%0%
Franks, JordanTECLE91%104100%0%
Chubb, NickRBCLE46645%1041244%2%
Johnson, D'ErnestRBCLE34032%1041244%2%
Hunt, KareemRBCLE23422%1041275%2%
Felton, DemetricRBCLE14013%1041183%1%
Kelly, JohnRBCLE313%104100%0%
Mayfield, BakerQBCLE87784%104100%0%
Keenum, CaseQBCLE10810%104100%0%
Mullens, NickQBCLE565%104100%0%
Janovich, AndyFBCLE858%104130%0%
Stanton, JohnnyFBCLE141%104120%0%
Lamb, CeeDeeWRDAL83371%116711818%10%
Cooper, AmariWRDAL78967%11679715%8%
Gallup, MichaelWRDAL49842%1167629%5%
Wilson, CedrickWRDAL48641%1167558%4%
Brown, NoahWRDAL29025%1167223%1%
Turner, MalikWRDAL14412%1167152%1%
Fehoko, SimiWRDAL353%116700%0%
Schultz, DaltonTEDAL95782%116710115%8%
Jarwin, BlakeTEDAL26322%1167142%1%
Sprinkle, JeremyTEDAL17615%116720%0%
McKeon, SeanTEDAL11610%116740%0%
Bunting, IanTEDAL30%116700%0%
Elliott, EzekielRBDAL77366%1167629%5%
Pollard, TonyRBDAL37432%1167467%3%
Clement, CoreyRBDAL23320%116730%0%
Hardy, JaQuanRBDAL161%116700%0%
Prescott, DakQBDAL106391%116700%0%
Rush, CooperQBDAL1028%116700%0%
Ralston, NickFBDAL464%116700%0%
Sutton, CourtlandWRDEN87985%10279519%9%
Patrick, TimWRDEN80778%10277515%7%
Jeudy, JerryWRDEN37636%1027479%4%
Hinton, KendallWRDEN25424%1027214%2%
Hamler, K.J.WRDEN888%1027102%0%
Spencer, DiontaeWRDEN666%102710%0%
Williams, SethWRDEN434%102710%0%
Cleveland, TyrieWRDEN484%102700%0%
Brown, JohnWRDEN192%102700%0%
Fulgham, TravisWRDEN20%102700%0%
Fant, NoahTEDEN79177%10278817%8%
Okwuegbunam, AlbertTEDEN40539%1027387%3%
Saubert, EricTEDEN27627%1027112%1%
Beck, AndrewTEDEN555%102700%0%
Williams, JavonteRBDEN52150%10275110%4%
Gordon, MelvinRBDEN48847%1027367%3%
Crockett, DamareaRBDEN16015%102700%0%
Boone, MikeRBDEN464%102720%0%
Bridgewater, TeddyQBDEN84482%102700%0%
Lock, DrewQBDEN18017%102700%0%
Rypien, BrettQBDEN30%102700%0%
St. Brown, Amon-RaWRDET76073%104310920%10%
Raymond, KalifWRDET70067%10436211%5%
Reynolds, JoshWRDET43742%1043437%4%
Benson, TrinityWRDET27926%1043193%1%
Hodge, KhaDarelWRDET26225%1043244%2%
Cephus, QuintezWRDET21220%1043224%2%
Kennedy, TomWRDET13313%104340%0%
Allison, GeronimoWRDET474%104300%0%
Williams, TyrellWRDET393%104330%0%
Hockenson, T.J.TEDET65863%10438315%7%
Wright, BrockTEDET25925%1043142%1%
Fells, DarrenTEDET15615%104350%0%
Zylstra, ShaneTEDET949%104371%0%
Pinkney, JaredTEDET282%104300%0%
Swift, D'AndreRBDET52850%10437313%6%
Williams, JamaalRBDET29328%1043275%2%
Igwebuike, GodwinRBDET21620%104391%0%
Reynolds, CraigRBDET11210%104381%0%
Jefferson, JermarRBDET454%104350%0%
Goff, JaredQBDET86082%104300%0%
Boyle, TimQBDET17917%104300%0%
Blough, DavidQBDET40%104300%0%
Cabinda, JasonFBDET14113%104350%0%
Adams, DavanteWRGNB86482%104816228%15%
Lazard, AllenWRGNB69566%1048549%5%
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezWRGNB44042%1048508%4%
Cobb, RandallWRGNB37135%1048386%3%
St. Brown, EquanimeousWRGNB24123%1048112%1%
Rodgers, AmariWRGNB969%104850%0%
Winfree, JuwannWRGNB999%104881%0%
Taylor, MalikWRGNB616%104830%0%
Moore, DavidWRGNB313%104800%0%
Lewis, MarcedesTEGNB45843%1048264%2%
Deguara, JosiahTEGNB33832%1048295%2%
Tonyan, RobertTEGNB30629%1048295%2%
Dafney, DominiqueTEGNB15214%104810%0%
Davis, TylerTEGNB12211%104840%0%
Jones, AaronRBGNB57855%10486511%6%
Dillon, A.J.RBGNB43942%1048366%3%
Hill, KylinRBGNB656%104820%0%
Taylor, PatrickRBGNB535%104800%0%
Rodgers, AaronQBGNB95291%104800%0%
Love, JordanQBGNB949%104800%0%
Benkert, KurtQBGNB20%104800%0%
Cooks, BrandinWRHOU81380%100913025%12%
Conley, ChrisWRHOU62361%1009316%3%
Collins, NicoWRHOU49549%10095210%5%
Moore, ChrisWRHOU22422%1009193%1%
Amendola, DannyWRHOU16116%1009285%2%
Roberts, AndreWRHOU9910%100920%0%
Miller, AnthonyWRHOU959%1009122%1%
Camp, JalenWRHOU434%100900%0%
Davis, DavionWRHOU212%100910%0%
Veasy, JordanWRHOU242%100900%0%
Brown, PharaohTEHOU57357%1009326%3%
Akins, JordanTEHOU32732%1009305%2%
Auclair, AntonyTEHOU29629%100940%0%
Jordan, BrevinTEHOU20520%1009285%2%
Driskel, JeffTEHOU101%100900%0%
Quessenberry, PaulTEHOU10%100900%0%
Ingram, MarkRBHOU40039%1009356%3%
Burkhead, RexRBHOU33833%1009275%2%
Johnson, DavidRBHOU30029%1009387%3%
Lindsay, PhillipRBHOU14414%100951%0%
Samuels, JaylenRBHOU182%100940%0%
Phillips, ScottieRBHOU262%100930%0%
Mills, DavisQBHOU68668%100900%0%
Taylor, TyrodQBHOU32332%100900%0%
Pittman Jr., MichaelWRIND85681%105712225%11%
Pascal, ZachWRIND82378%10576613%6%
Dulin, AshtonWRIND31930%1057173%1%
Hilton, T.Y.WRIND29828%1057326%3%
Campbell, ParrisWRIND16916%1057173%1%
Strachan, MikeWRIND626%105720%0%
Patmon, DezmonWRIND646%105720%0%
Coutee, KekeWRIND333%105710%0%
Harris, DeMichaelWRIND111%105700%0%
Doyle, JackTEIND61158%1057398%3%
Alie-Cox, MoTEIND58855%1057347%3%
Granson, KylenTEIND21720%1057143%1%
Taylor, JonathanRBIND71667%1057479%4%
Hines, NyheimRBIND34332%10575411%5%
Jackson, DeonRBIND767%105700%0%
Mack, MarlonRBIND595%105751%0%
Wilkins, JordanRBIND343%105700%0%
Wentz, CarsonQBIND103598%105700%0%
Ehlinger, SamQBIND181%105700%0%
Eason, JacobQBIND50%105700%0%
Jones, MarvinWRJAC91990%101711221%11%
Shenault, LaviskaWRJAC65664%10179317%9%
Treadwell, LaquonWRJAC42341%1017438%4%
Austin, TavonWRJAC28828%1017366%3%
Agnew, JamalWRJAC26025%101700%0%
Chark, D.J.WRJAC16916%1017224%2%
Johnson, TyronWRJAC656%101730%0%
Smith, DevinWRJAC182%101700%0%
Hammond, JoshWRJAC81%101700%0%
Cotton, JeffWRJAC10%101700%0%
Manhertz, ChrisTEJAC36135%101771%0%
Arnold, DanTEJAC36335%10175210%5%
O'Shaughnessy, JamesTEJAC28628%1017346%3%
Farrell, LukeTEJAC22222%1017101%0%
Hollister, JacobTEJAC13313%1017101%0%
Robinson, JamesRBJAC53052%1017468%4%
Hyde, CarlosRBJAC29228%1017203%1%
Ogunbowale, DareRBJAC23022%1017142%1%
Cottrell, NathanRBJAC252%101700%0%
Armstead, RyquellRBJAC141%101720%0%
Lawrence, TrevorQBJAC101099%101700%0%
Beathard, C.J.QBJAC70%101700%0%
Hill, TyreekWRKAN85376%111715625%13%
Robinson, DemarcusWRKAN65558%1117325%2%
Hardman, MecoleWRKAN55850%11177211%6%
Pringle, ByronWRKAN53147%1117528%4%
Gordon, JoshWRKAN19817%111771%0%
Kemp, MarcusWRKAN656%111720%0%
Fountain, DauriceWRKAN202%111700%0%
Kelce, TravisTEKAN86677%111712921%11%
Bell, BlakeTEKAN30127%1117101%0%
Gray, NoahTEKAN28525%111791%0%
Fortson, JodyTEKAN474%111750%0%
Griffin-Stewart, NakiaTEKAN30%111700%0%
Williams, DarrelRBKAN53748%1117538%4%
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeRBKAN34230%1117233%2%
McKinnon, JerickRBKAN15013%1117172%1%
Gore, DerrickRBKAN1079%111781%0%
Mahomes, PatrickQBKAN108697%111700%0%
Henne, ChadQBKAN313%111700%0%
Burton, MichaelFBKAN888%111730%0%
Edwards, BryanWRLVR75571%1060488%4%
Renfrow, HunterWRLVR70766%106012320%11%
Jones, ZayWRLVR56953%10606210%5%
Ruggs III, HenryWRLVR33431%1060366%3%
Snead, WillieWRLVR565%106050%0%
Stoner, DillonWRLVR424%106000%0%
Ateman, MarcellWRLVR30%106000%0%
Moreau, FosterTELVR69966%1060427%3%
Waller, DarrenTELVR54651%10608414%7%
Helm, DanielTELVR605%106010%0%
Bowers, NickTELVR404%106000%0%
Carrier, DerekTELVR333%106020%0%
Bushman, MattTELVR192%106000%0%
Jacobs, JoshRBLVR56853%10606210%5%
Drake, KenyanRBLVR28026%1060406%3%
Barber, PeytonRBLVR11611%1060132%1%
Richard, JalenRBLVR939%1060122%1%
Ragas, TreyRBLVR91%106020%0%
Carr, DerekQBLVR105299%106000%0%
Mariota, MarcusQBLVR171%106000%0%
Peterman, NathanQBLVR40%106000%0%
Ingold, AlecFBLVR13613%1060101%0%
Smith, SuttonFBLVR525%106000%0%
Allen, KeenanWRLAC83780%103914924%14%
Williams, MikeWRLAC77374%103911218%10%
Guyton, JalenWRLAC52951%1039386%3%
Palmer, JoshWRLAC38036%1039396%3%
Moore, JasonWRLAC535%103940%0%
Bandy, MichaelWRLAC101%103900%0%
Ffrench, MauriceWRLAC131%103900%0%
Hill, K.J.WRLAC161%103930%0%
Cook, JaredTELAC54452%10397612%7%
Parham, DonaldTELAC38237%1039254%2%
Anderson, StephenTELAC29828%1039182%1%
McKitty, Tre'TELAC19919%103961%0%
Kampmoyer, HunterTELAC30%103900%0%
Ekeler, AustinRBLAC60658%10398213%7%
Jackson, JustinRBLAC20419%1039243%2%
Kelley, JoshuaRBLAC13713%103961%0%
Rountree III, LarryRBLAC12912%103920%0%
Bradwell, DariusRBLAC222%103900%0%
Herbert, JustinQBLAC103499%103900%0%
Daniel, ChaseQBLAC50%103900%0%
Nabers, GabeFBLAC575%103930%0%
Kupp, CooperWRLAR96094%102418430%17%
Jefferson, VanWRLAR83081%10248614%8%
Woods, RobertWRLAR54353%10246911%6%
Jackson, DeSeanWRLAR29529%1024335%3%
Skowronek, BenWRLAR19419%1024172%1%
Koski, J.J.WRLAR474%102400%0%
Atwell, TutuWRLAR323%102400%0%
Powell, BrandonWRLAR282%102400%0%
Akers, LandenWRLAR151%102400%0%
Higbee, TylerTELAR82280%10247712%7%
Blanton, KendallTELAR14414%102461%0%
Harris, JacobTELAR11411%102400%0%
Mundt, JohnnyTELAR10010%102410%0%
Hopkins, BrycenTELAR656%102430%0%
Henderson, DarrellRBLAR50749%1024406%3%
Michel, SonyRBLAR48647%1024294%2%
Howell, BuddyRBLAR13913%102400%0%
Funk, JakeRBLAR757%102400%0%
Sargent, MekhiRBLAR272%102400%0%
Stafford, MatthewQBLAR100097%102400%0%
Wolford, JohnQBLAR242%102400%0%
Waddle, JaylenWRMIA90383%108613322%12%
Parker, DeVanteWRMIA49045%10866911%6%
Hollins, MackWRMIA37234%1086223%2%
Wilson, AlbertWRMIA33731%1086376%3%
Williams, PrestonWRMIA17516%1086132%1%
Ford, IsaiahWRMIA13312%1086142%1%
Fuller, WillWRMIA656%108681%0%
Merritt, KirkWRMIA191%108630%0%
Lewis, TommyLeeWRMIA141%108620%0%
Johnson, DamarisWRMIA60%108600%0%
Gesicki, MikeTEMIA84978%10869916%9%
Smythe, DurhamTEMIA66961%1086376%3%
Shaheen, AdamTEMIA39036%1086152%1%
Carter, CethanTEMIA15714%108620%0%
Long, HunterTEMIA908%108610%0%
Gaskin, MylesRBMIA61456%10866010%5%
Carter, MichaelRBMIA47243%1086528%4%
Ahmed, SalvonRBMIA17015%1086193%1%
Brown, MalcolmRBMIA12912%108650%0%
Johnson, DukeRBMIA10610%108640%0%
Laird, PatrickRBMIA585%108630%0%
Scarlett, JordanRBMIA161%108600%0%
Tagovailoa, TuaQBMIA78272%108600%0%
Brissett, JacobyQBMIA37634%108600%0%
White, MikeQBMIA25824%108600%0%
Jefferson, JustinWRMIN90188%102316027%15%
Thielen, AdamWRMIN75874%10239516%9%
Osborn, K.J.WRMIN67566%10237713%7%
Westbrook, DedeWRMIN17717%1023142%1%
Chisena, DanWRMIN10010%102300%0%
Smith-Marsette, IhmirWRMIN696%102330%0%
Mitchell, MyronWRMIN10%102300%0%
Conklin, TylerTEMIN84382%10238314%8%
Herndon, ChrisTEMIN17517%102350%0%
Stocker, LukeTEMIN12412%102320%0%
Ellefson, BenTEMIN747%102300%0%
Dillon, BrandonTEMIN222%102300%0%
Cook, DalvinRBMIN52851%1023488%4%
Mattison, AlexanderRBMIN34634%1023386%3%
Abdullah, AmeerRBMIN28728%1023417%4%
Nwangwu, KeneRBMIN686%102350%0%
Bargas, JakeRBMIN50%102300%0%
Cousins, KirkQBMIN96994%102300%0%
Mannion, SeanQBMIN515%102300%0%
Mond, KellenQBMIN30%102300%0%
Ham, C.J.FBMIN33232%1023172%1%
Meyers, JakobiWRNWE87984%104311822%11%
Agholor, NelsonWRNWE65162%10436111%5%
Bourne, KendrickWRNWE53651%10436612%6%
Harry, N'KealWRNWE31430%1043214%2%
Slater, MattWRNWE16516%104300%0%
Olszewski, GunnerWRNWE15014%104320%0%
Wilkerson, KristianWRNWE676%104381%0%
Henry, HunterTENWE70768%10436913%6%
Smith, JonnuTENWE50148%1043458%4%
Johnson, JakobTENWE29628%104351%0%
LaCosse, MattTENWE91%104300%0%
Asiasi, DevinTENWE121%104300%0%
Harris, DamienRBNWE37636%1043163%1%
Bolden, BrandonRBNWE32931%1043479%4%
Stevenson, RhamondreRBNWE25624%1043163%1%
White, JamesRBNWE636%1043142%1%
Taylor, J.J.RBNWE525%104340%0%
Jones, MacQBNWE100296%104300%0%
Hoyer, BrianQBNWE414%104300%0%
Johnson, JeremiahFBNWE929%104300%0%
Harris, DeonteWRNOR27727%10185512%5%
Montgomery, TyWRNOR27026%1018224%2%
Humphrey, Lil'JordanWRNOR20920%1018173%1%
Baker, KawaanWRNOR272%101800%0%
Trautman, AdamTENOR59258%1018419%4%
Callaway, MarquezWRNOR78777%10188318%8%
Smith, Tre'quanWRNOR46846%1018439%4%
Stills, KennyWRNOR27427%1018143%1%
Hogan, ChrisWRNOR686%101861%0%
White, KevinWRNOR545%101810%0%
Johnson, JohnathonWRNOR303%101800%0%
Winston, EasopWRNOR141%101810%0%
Griffin, GarrettTENOR23523%101840%0%
Johnson, JuwanTENOR22522%1018173%1%
Vannett, NickTENOR20820%1018122%1%
Wolf, EthanTENOR202%101820%0%
Kamara, AlvinRBNOR57156%10186514%6%
Washington, DwayneRBNOR18518%101820%0%
Jones Jr., TonyRBNOR13313%101871%0%
Armah, AlexRBNOR747%101810%0%
Ozigbo, DevineRBNOR131%101810%0%
Hill, TaysomQBNOR40540%101800%0%
Winston, JameisQBNOR37136%101800%0%
Siemian, TrevorQBNOR31330%101800%0%
Book, IanQBNOR505%101800%0%
Prentice, AdamFBNOR818%101820%0%
Golladay, KennyWRNYG62360%10416713%6%
Slayton, DariusWRNYG49447%1041499%4%
Shepard, SterlingWRNYG34433%10415310%5%
Toney, KadariusWRNYG30129%10415711%5%
Johnson, CollinWRNYG21921%1041173%1%
Ross, JohnWRNYG21320%1041173%1%
Cooper, PharohWRNYG14814%104161%0%
Sills, DavidWRNYG828%104120%0%
Pettis, DanteWRNYG828%1041163%1%
Board, C.J.WRNYG807%104161%0%
Bachman, AlexWRNYG141%104100%0%
Engram, EvanTENYG68465%10416813%6%
Rudolph, KyleTENYG46645%1041316%2%
Smith, KadenTENYG19218%104130%0%
Myarick, ChrisTENYG939%104140%0%
Booker, DevontaeRBNYG48947%1041438%4%
Barkley, SaquonRBNYG47746%10415310%5%
Brightwell, GaryRBNYG15515%104110%0%
Penny, ElijhaaRBNYG12712%1041102%0%
Jones, DanielQBNYG67364%104100%0%
Glennon, MikeQBNYG31530%104100%0%
Fromm, JakeQBNYG535%104100%0%
Gillaspia, CullenFBNYG18618%104100%0%
Crowder, JamisonWRNYJ58355%10487012%6%
Cole, KeelanWRNYJ52950%1048478%4%
Moore, ElijahWRNYJ47645%10487513%7%
Davis, CoreyWRNYJ45043%10485910%5%
Berrios, BraxtonWRNYJ39037%10486411%6%
Mims, DenzelWRNYJ24423%1048152%1%
Smith, JeffWRNYJ18417%1048122%1%
Montgomery, D.J.WRNYJ505%104861%0%
Smith, VyncintWRNYJ293%104800%0%
Griffin, RyanTENYJ63360%1048427%4%
Kroft, TylerTENYJ31930%1048213%2%
Wesco, TrevonTENYJ17717%104830%0%
Yeboah, KennyTENYJ12111%104820%0%
Brown, DanielTENYJ828%104820%0%
Johnson, TyRBNYJ39437%1048549%5%
Coleman, TevinRBNYJ17016%1048152%1%
Bawden, NickRBNYJ686%104810%0%
Walter, AustinRBNYJ555%104830%0%
Perine, LamicalRBNYJ333%104800%0%
Adams, JoshRBNYJ111%104800%0%
Wilson, ZachQBNYJ69566%104800%0%
Johnson, JoshQBNYJ13312%104800%0%
Flacco, JoeQBNYJ666%104800%0%
Smith, DeVontaWRPHI90286%104610022%9%
Watkins, QuezWRPHI74070%10465412%5%
Reagor, JalenWRPHI68165%10465111%4%
Ward, GregWRPHI21120%104681%0%
Arcega-Whiteside, JJWRPHI12812%104620%0%
Hightower, JohnWRPHI20%104600%0%
Ertz, ZachTEPHI77874%104610222%9%
Goedert, DallasTEPHI78174%10467616%7%
Stoll, JackTEPHI33131%104651%0%
Jackson, TyreeTEPHI13212%104600%0%
Rodgers, RichardTEPHI313%104600%0%
Sanders, MilesRBPHI42640%1046347%3%
Scott, BostonRBPHI26625%1046163%1%
Gainwell, KennethRBPHI25925%1046429%4%
Howard, JordanRBPHI15314%104651%0%
Hurts, JalenQBPHI95491%104600%0%
Minshew, GardnerQBPHI929%104600%0%
Johnson, DiontaeWRPIT85083%102315924%15%
Claypool, ChaseWRPIT71069%10239815%9%
Washington, JamesWRPIT45044%1023396%3%
McCloud, Ray-RayWRPIT42541%1023578%5%
Smith-Schuster, JuJuWRPIT22221%1023284%2%
White, CodyWRPIT12011%102350%0%
Sims, StevenWRPIT50%102300%0%
Freiermuth, PatTEPIT57856%10237010%6%
Gentry, ZachTEPIT40339%1023203%1%
Ebron, EricTEPIT24624%1023132%1%
Rader, KevinTEPIT242%102330%0%
Harris, NajeeRBPIT86985%10239014%8%
Snell, BennyRBPIT14013%102340%0%
Ballage, KalenRBPIT929%102350%0%
McFarland Jr., AnthonyRBPIT192%102310%0%
Edmunds, TreyRBPIT182%102300%0%
Roethlisberger, BenQBPIT92690%102300%0%
Rudolph, MasonQBPIT979%102300%0%
Watt, DerekFBPIT919%102330%0%
Aiyuk, BrandonWRSFO84182%10217716%7%
Samuel, DeeboWRSFO77976%102111524%11%
Jennings, JauanWRSFO29328%1021285%2%
Sherfield, TrentWRSFO25525%1021163%1%
Sanu, MohamedWRSFO24023%1021234%2%
Cracraft, RiverWRSFO707%102100%0%
Benjamin, TravisWRSFO343%102100%0%
Matthews, JordanWRSFO40%102100%0%
Kittle, GeorgeTESFO77476%10218718%8%
Woerner, CharlieTESFO23823%102161%0%
Dwelley, RossTESFO19319%102151%0%
Hudson, TannerTESFO858%102100%0%
Mitchell, ElijahRBSFO40439%1021204%1%
Wilson, JeffRBSFO22221%102181%0%
Sermon, TreyRBSFO14414%102140%0%
Hasty, JaMycalRBSFO13513%1021265%2%
Cannon, TrentonRBSFO13613%102100%0%
Hill, BrianRBSFO464%102100%0%
Patrick, JacquesRBSFO141%102100%0%
Johnson, KerryonRBSFO91%102100%0%
Mostert, RaheemRBSFO40%102100%0%
Garoppolo, JimmyQBSFO84382%102100%0%
Lance, TreyQBSFO17817%102100%0%
Juszczyk, KyleFBSFO57556%1021388%3%
Metcalf, DKWRSEA76979%96711825%12%
Lockett, TylerWRSEA76279%96710222%10%
Swain, FreddieWRSEA57359%967357%3%
Eskridge, D'WayneWRSEA17518%967153%1%
Hart, PennyWRSEA15316%96781%0%
Dorsett, PhillipWRSEA9610%967132%1%
Jones, JamaalWRSEA667%96700%0%
Thompson, CodyWRSEA212%96700%0%
Everett, GeraldTESEA59561%9676013%6%
Dissly, WillTESEA51253%967265%2%
Parkinson, ColbyTESEA16517%96740%0%
Mabry, TylerTESEA394%96700%0%
Collins, AlexRBSEA25726%967102%1%
Dallas, DeeJayRBSEA21021%967235%2%
Penny, RashaadRBSEA21021%96781%0%
Homer, TravisRBSEA16817%967173%1%
Carson, ChrisRBSEA12413%96761%0%
Peterson, AdrianRBSEA727%96740%0%
Johnson, JoshRBSEA283%96700%0%
Wilson, RussellQBSEA73075%96700%0%
Smith, GenoQBSEA20321%96700%0%
Bellore, NickFBSEA182%96700%0%
Evans, MikeWRTB87277%112310715%9%
Godwin, ChrisWRTB83374%112312717%11%
Johnson, TylerWRTB56050%1123456%4%
Brown, AntonioWRTB26824%1123628%5%
Miller, ScottWRTB12511%112360%0%
Grayson, CyrilWRTB12111%1123121%1%
Perriman, BreshadWRTB11610%1123121%1%
Darden, JaelonWRTB898%112381%0%
Mickens, JaydonWRTB645%112320%0%
Watson, JustinWRTB191%112300%0%
Gronkowski, RobTETB58452%11237811%6%
Brate, CameronTETB45941%1123507%4%
Howard, O.J.TETB35631%1123192%1%
Yelder, DeonTETB282%112310%0%
McElroy, CodeyTETB161%112310%0%
Fournette, LeonardRBTB62355%11238411%7%
Jones, RonaldRBTB21919%1123131%1%
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnRBTB18216%112360%0%
Bernard, GiovaniRBTB14613%1123294%2%
Barner, KenjonRBTB202%112300%0%
Brady, TomQBTB108897%112300%0%
Gabbert, BlaineQBTB353%112300%0%
Brown, A.J.WRTEN62255%11169920%8%
Westbrook_Ikhine, NickWRTEN58752%11165010%4%
Rogers, ChesterWRTEN49244%1116397%3%
Jones, JulioWRTEN34731%1116387%3%
Johnson, MarcusWRTEN20018%1116173%1%
Hollister, CodyWRTEN14713%111671%0%
Fitzpatrick, DezWRTEN999%111681%0%
McMath, RaceyWRTEN948%111630%0%
Batson, CameronWRTEN676%111651%0%
Kinsey, MasonWRTEN30%111600%0%
Swaim, GeoffTETEN73566%1116367%3%
Pruitt, MyColeTETEN53448%1116183%1%
Firkser, AnthonyTETEN37333%1116397%3%
Carter, ToryTETEN645%111600%0%
Hudson, TommyTETEN80%111651%0%
Henry, DerrickRBTEN47843%1116204%1%
McNichols, JeremyRBTEN29026%1116387%3%
Foreman, D'OntaRBTEN19517%111691%0%
Hilliard, DontrellRBTEN18016%1116255%2%
Evans, DarryntonRBTEN60%111620%0%
Tannehill, RyanQBTEN1188106%111600%0%
Woodside, LoganQBTEN91%111600%0%
Hogan, KevinQBTEN70%111600%0%
Blasingame, KhariFBTEN706%111610%0%
McLaurin, TerryWRWAS96390%106812122%11%
Humphries, AdamWRWAS62158%10686011%5%
Carter, DeAndreWRWAS49346%1068427%3%
Brown, DyamiWRWAS31529%1068244%2%
Sims, CamWRWAS24823%1068193%1%
Milne, DaxWRWAS15714%1068132%1%
Samuel, CurtisWRWAS848%106871%0%
Gandy-Golden, AntonioWRWAS202%106800%0%
Seals-Jones, RickyTEWAS50747%1068499%4%
Bates, JohnTEWAS46043%1068234%2%
Thomas, LoganTEWAS29427%1068254%2%
Reyes, SammisTEWAS706%106800%0%
Hemingway, TemarrickTEWAS40%106800%0%
Gibson, AntonioRBWAS57253%1068499%4%
McKissic, J.D.RBWAS34332%1068539%4%
Patterson, JaretRBWAS16015%106891%0%
Williams, JonathanRBWAS444%106861%0%
Smallwood, WendellRBWAS272%106850%0%
Heinicke, TaylorQBWAS96090%106800%0%
Gilbert, GarrettQBWAS555%106800%0%
Allen, KyleQBWAS373%106800%0%
Fitzpatrick, RyanQBWAS161%106800%0%


NFL Snap Counts Frequently Asked Questions

 

What are NFL snap counts?

Snap counts represent the total number of offensive plays a player participated in during a given week.

Why should I care about NFL snap counts?

The amount of times a player is on the field for a player can be incredibly useful. It helps track usage, how players are used and provides fantasy football managers with the ability to look beyond the usual on-field production by adding context to those more traditional statistics.

How are your NFL snap-count numbers compiled?

NFL snap counts are tracked by the NFL Game Statistics and Information System (GSIS). For the last two years, each player has had a chip inserted in his shoulder pads so that radio transmitters in stadiums can track his every move on the field. This is how the GSIS compiles snap counts (and other on-field information).

How can I use NFL snap counts to leverage my success in fantasy football?

Understanding playing time can be a key factor in setting your weekly lineup. In particular, understanding and identifying trends that might give you an early jump on acquiring free agents or making trades for players who might quietly be gaining playing time.

What are the possible drawbacks to using NFL snap counts as part of my fantasy football lineup strategy?

As FantasyPros.com recently noted, studying snap counts and percentage of snaps played is one of the easiest ways that we can determine one of the most basic, but important questions for potential fantasy success: Is this player even on the field often enough to make a difference? That said, NFL snap counts only outline playing time and being on the field is only the first step to fantasy relevance. It's not the only step. Don't emphasize snap counts over production.